Privacy & Cookie Policy

Welcome to our Privacy & Cookie Policy page. Please note that our brand is registered in the Czech Republic, and as such, the official and legally binding version of our terms is in Czech. The English version provided here is a machine translation for your convenience and reference only. In case of any discrepancies or conflicts between the Czech and English versions, the Czech version shall prevail. We recommend that you familiarize yourself with these terms before using our services.

Official Czech Version (legally binding document)

PODMÍNKY OCHRANY OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Pro poskytování prodeje zboží a provoz našich webových stránek zpracováváme některé osobní údaje.

Zpracování osobních údajů upravuje zejména nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 ze dne 27. dubna 2016 o ochraně fyzických sobo v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů a o zrušení směrnice 95/46/ES (obecné nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů) („GDPR“)

I. ZPRACOVÁNÍ OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Kdo jsme

Naše webová adresa je: https://satichef.com.

  • Název značky internetového obchodu: SatiChef, SatiChef – Cook Smarter, Not Harder!
  • Prodávající (vlastník značky): Brainstore s.r.o.
  • IČO: 18009760
  • DIČ: CZ18009760
  • Adresa sídla: Varšavská 253/9A, 709 00 Ostrava, Česká republika
  • Zapsané v obchodním rejstříku vedeném: Krajským soudem v Ostravě, oddíl C, vložka 91711
  • Kontaktní údaje společnosti: [email protected], https://brainstore.co.cz/ 
  • E-mail: [email protected]
  • Online obchod („E-shop”): https://satichef.com

Komentáře

Když návštěvníci zanechávají na stránkách komentáře, shromažďujeme údaje uvedené ve formuláři komentáře a také IP adresu návštěvníka a řetězec user agent prohlížeče, abychom mohli odhalit spam.

Anonymizovaný řetězec vytvořený z vaší e-mailové adresy (nazývaný také hash) může být poskytnut službě Gravatar, aby bylo možné zjistit, zda ji používáte. Zásady ochrany osobních údajů služby Gravatar jsou k dispozici zde: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Po schválení vašeho komentáře je váš profilový obrázek viditelný veřejnosti v kontextu vašeho komentáře.

Média

Pokud na webové stránky nahráváte obrázky, měli byste se vyhnout nahrávání obrázků s vloženými údaji o poloze (EXIF GPS). Návštěvníci webových stránek mohou z obrázků na webu stáhnout a extrahovat jakákoli data o poloze.

Soubory cookie

Pokud na našich stránkách zanecháte komentář, můžete souhlasit s uložením vašeho jména, e-mailové adresy a webové stránky do souborů cookie. Ty slouží pro vaše pohodlí, abyste při zanechání dalšího komentáře nemuseli znovu vyplňovat své údaje. Tyto soubory cookie vydrží po dobu jednoho roku.

Pokud navštívíte naši přihlašovací stránku, nastavíme dočasný soubor cookie, abychom zjistili, zda váš prohlížeč přijímá soubory cookie. Tento soubor cookie neobsahuje žádné osobní údaje a po zavření prohlížeče je odstraněn.

Při přihlašování také nastavíme několik souborů cookie, abychom uložili vaše přihlašovací údaje a volby zobrazení na obrazovce. Soubory cookie pro přihlášení vydrží dva dny a soubory cookie pro volby obrazovky vydrží rok. Pokud zvolíte možnost “Zapamatovat si mě”, vaše přihlášení přetrvá dva týdny. Pokud se ze svého účtu odhlásíte, přihlašovací soubory cookie budou odstraněny.

Pokud upravíte nebo zveřejníte článek, uloží se do prohlížeče další soubor cookie. Tento soubor cookie neobsahuje žádné osobní údaje a pouze označuje ID příspěvku článku, který jste právě upravili. Jeho platnost vyprší po 1 dni.

Vložený obsah z jiných webových stránek

Články na těchto stránkách mohou obsahovat vložený obsah (např. videa, obrázky, články atd.). Vložený obsah z jiných webových stránek se chová úplně stejně, jako kdyby návštěvník navštívil jinou webovou stránku.

Tyto webové stránky mohou shromažďovat údaje o vás, používat soubory cookie, vkládat další sledování třetích stran a sledovat vaši interakci s tímto vloženým obsahem, včetně sledování vaší interakce s vloženým obsahem, pokud máte účet a jste na dané webové stránce přihlášeni.

S kým sdílíme vaše údaje

Pokud požádáte o obnovení hesla, bude vaše IP adresa uvedena v e-mailu o obnovení hesla.

Jak dlouho vaše údaje uchováváme

Pokud zanecháte komentář, komentář a jeho metadata se uchovávají po neomezenou dobu. Je to proto, abychom mohli automaticky rozpoznat a schválit případné další komentáře a nemuseli je držet v moderátorské frontě.

U uživatelů, kteří se na našich webových stránkách zaregistrují (pokud existují), uchováváme také osobní údaje, které poskytli ve svém uživatelském profilu. Všichni uživatelé mohou své osobní údaje kdykoli zobrazit, upravit nebo odstranit (kromě toho, že nemohou změnit své uživatelské jméno). Tyto informace mohou vidět a upravovat také správci webových stránek.

Jaká máte práva na své údaje

Pokud máte na těchto stránkách účet nebo jste zanechali komentář, můžete požádat o zaslání exportovaného souboru osobních údajů, které o vás uchováváme, včetně všech údajů, které jste nám poskytli. Můžete také požádat o vymazání všech osobních údajů, které o vás uchováváme. To se netýká údajů, které jsme povinni uchovávat pro administrativní, právní nebo bezpečnostní účely.

Kam jsou vaše údaje odesílány

Komentáře návštěvníků mohou být kontrolovány prostřednictvím automatické služby pro detekci spamu.

Informace o vás shromažďujeme během procesu objednávky v našem obchodě.

Co shromažďujeme a ukládáme

Při návštěvě našich stránek budeme sledovat:

  • Produkty, které jste si prohlíželi: použijeme je například k zobrazení produktů, které jste si nedávno prohlíželi.
  • Poloha, IP adresa a typ prohlížeče: použijeme je například pro účely odhadu daní a dopravy.
  • Dodací adresa: požádáme vás o její zadání, abychom mohli například odhadnout dopravu před odesláním objednávky a odeslat vám ji!
  • Soubory cookie budeme také používat ke sledování obsahu košíku během prohlížení našich stránek.

Při nákupu u nás vás požádáme o poskytnutí informací včetně vašeho jména, fakturační adresy, dodací adresy, e-mailové adresy, telefonního čísla, údajů o kreditní kartě/platbě a volitelných informací o účtu, jako je uživatelské jméno a heslo. Tyto informace použijeme pro účely, jako je např:

  • zasílat vám informace o vašem účtu a objednávce
  • reagovat na vaše požadavky, včetně vrácení peněz a stížností.
  • zpracovávat platby a předcházet podvodům
  • Nastavit váš účet v našem obchodě
  • Dodržovat všechny naše zákonné povinnosti, například výpočet daní.
  • Zlepšovat nabídku našeho obchodu
  • Zasílat vám marketingové zprávy, pokud si je zvolíte.

Pokud si vytvoříte účet, uložíme vaše jméno, adresu, e-mail a telefonní číslo, které budou použity k vyplnění pokladny pro budoucí objednávky.

Informace o vás obecně uchováváme tak dlouho, dokud je potřebujeme pro účely, pro které je shromažďujeme a používáme, a nejsme ze zákona povinni je dále uchovávat. Například informace o objednávkách uchováváme po dobu XXX let pro daňové a účetní účely. Jedná se o vaše jméno, e-mailovou adresu a fakturační a dodací adresu.

Budeme také uchovávat komentáře nebo recenze, pokud se je rozhodnete zanechat.

Kdo z našeho týmu má přístup

Členové našeho týmu mají přístup k informacím, které nám poskytnete. Přístup k nim mají například administrátoři i vedoucí prodejen:

  • informace o objednávkách, jako například co bylo zakoupeno, kdy to bylo zakoupeno a kam to má být odesláno, a
  • Informace o zákaznících, jako je vaše jméno, e-mailová adresa a fakturační a dodací údaje.

Členové našeho týmu mají k těmto informacím přístup, aby vám pomohli vyřídit objednávky, vyřídit vrácení peněz a poskytnout vám podporu.

Co sdílíme s ostatními

Informace sdílíme s třetími stranami, které nám pomáhají poskytovat naše objednávky a služby obchodu; například CJdropshipping.com.

Platby

Platby přijímáme prostřednictvím služby Stripe. Při zpracování plateb budou některé vaše údaje předány společnosti Stripe, včetně informací potřebných ke zpracování nebo podpoře platby, jako je celková částka nákupu a fakturační údaje.

Další podrobnosti naleznete v Zásadách ochrany osobních údajů společnosti Stripe.

Zpracování osobních údajů v případě použití kontaktního formuláře

Pokud poptáváte naše produkty a služby, budeme pracovat s vašimi kontaktními údaji, které nám sdělíte, hlavně prostřednictvím poptávkového formuláře. Jsou to: jméno a příjmení, e-mailová adresa.

Z jakého důvodu?

Kontaktujeme vás přes ně pro další domluvu ohledně zboží nebo služeb.

Na základě jakého právního důvodu?

Jedná se o zpracování na základě čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR – jednání o smlouvě, resp. provedení opatření před uzavřením smlouvy na vaši žádost.

Jak dlouho budeme osobní údaje zpracovávat?

Pokud nenavážeme další spolupráci, vaše data budeme zpracovávat nejdéle 3 roky od naší poslední komunikace.

Zpracování osobních údajů v případě nákupu

Pokud u nás nakoupíte, budeme pracovat s údaji, které nám vyplníte. Jsou to hlavně fakturační údaje: jméno, příjmení, adresa, telefonní číslo, e-mailová adresa.

Z jakého důvodu?

Osobní údaje potřebujeme zpracovat, abychom splnili naši smlouvu – dodali vám naše zboží nebo služby. Přes kontaktní údaje s vámi budeme také komunikovat ohledně stavu vaší objednávky, případně ohledně reklamací nebo vašich dotazů.

Osobní údaje budeme dále zpracovávat pro splnění našich povinností, které nám plynou ze zákona (hlavně pro účetní a daňové účely, případně pro vyřízení reklamací a jiné).

Na základě jakého právního důvodu osobní údaje zpracováváme?

Jedná se o zpracování na základě čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. b) GDPR – plnění smlouvy a čl. 6 odst. 1 písm. c) GDPR – plnění naší právní povinnosti.

Jak dlouho budeme osobní údaje zpracovávat?

Po dobu plnění naší služby a poté 10 let od posledního poskytnutí takové služby nebo dodání zboží.

Newslettery (obchodní sdělení)

Pokud jste nakupující zákazník a nezakázali jste nám to při nákupu, použijeme vaši e-mailovou adresu pro rozesílku našich novinek.

Na základě jakého právního důvodu?

Umožňuje nám to ust. § 7 odst. 3 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb., o některých službách informační společnosti, pokud jste nám to při nákupu nezakázali.

Jak dlouho budeme osobní údaje zpracovávat?

3 roky od vašeho posledního nákupu. Z rozesílky se můžete kdykoliv odhlásit prostřednictvím e-mailu nebo nás kontaktujte na e-mailu.

Tyto stránky využívají ukládání do mezipaměti, aby umožnily rychlejší odezvu a lepší uživatelský zážitek. Ukládání do mezipaměti potenciálně ukládá duplicitní kopii každé webové stránky, která je na tomto webu zobrazena. Všechny soubory mezipaměti jsou dočasné a nikdy k nim nemá přístup žádná třetí strana, s výjimkou případů, kdy je to nezbytné pro získání technické podpory od dodavatele zásuvného modulu mezipaměti. Platnost souborů mezipaměti vyprší podle plánu nastaveného správcem webu, ale v případě potřeby je může správce snadno vyčistit před jejich přirozeným vypršením. K dočasnému zpracování a ukládání dat do mezipaměti můžeme využívat služby QUIC.cloud, další podrobnosti naleznete na adrese https://quic.cloud/privacy-policy/.

Vaši spokojenost s nákupem zjišťujeme prostřednictvím e-mailových dotazníků v rámci programu Ověřeno zákazníky, do něhož je náš e-shop zapojen. Ty vám zasíláme pokaždé, když u nás nakoupíte, pokud ve smyslu § 7 odst. 3 zákona č. 480/2004 Sb. o některých službách informační společnosti jejich zasílání neodmítnete. Zpracování osobních údajů pro účely zaslání dotazníků v rámci programu Ověřeno zákazníky provádíme na základě našeho oprávněného zájmu, který spočívá ve zjišťování vaší spokojenosti s nákupem u nás. Pro zasílání dotazníků, vyhodnocování vaší zpětné vazby a analýz našeho tržního postavení využíváme zpracovatele, kterým je provozovatel portálu Heureka.cz; tomu pro tyto účely můžeme předávat informace o zakoupeném zboží a vaši e-mailovou adresu. Vaše osobní údaje nejsou při zasílání e-mailových dotazníků předány žádné třetí straně pro její vlastní účely. Proti zasílání e-mailových dotazníků v rámci programu Ověřeno zákazníky můžete kdykoli vyjádřit námitku odmítnutím dalších dotazníků pomocí odkazu v e-mailu s dotazníkem. V případě vaší námitky vám dotazník nebudeme dále zasílat.

II. KDO SE K DATŮM DOSTANE?

Vaše data zůstanou u nás. Přesto pro nás pracují některé společnosti nebo jiné osoby, které se k datům dostanou proto, že nám pomáhají s chodem našeho e-shopu. Jsou to:

  • výrobci, partneři, velkoobchodníci a spediční centra, tj.společnosti podílející se na expedici zboží: Napr. Česká pošta.
  • společnosti podílející se na expedici plateb: Stripe.

Osobní údaje zpracováváme i mimo Evropskou unii.

III. CO BYSTE DÁL MĚLI VĚDĚT

V naší společnosti nemáme jmenovaného pověřence pro ochranu osobních údajů.

V naší společnosti nedochází k rozhodování na základě automatického zpracování či profilování.

Pokud byste měli k osobním údajům otázky, kontaktujte nás na e-mailové adrese.

IV. POUŽÍVÁNÍ SOUBORŮ COOKIES

Cookies jsou textové soubory obsahující malé množství informací, které se při návštěvě našich webových stránek stahují do Vašeho zařízení. Soubory cookies se následně při každé další návštěvě odesílají zpět na webovou stránku nebo jinou webovou stránku, která je rozpozná. 

Soubory cookies plní různé úlohy, například umožňují efektivní navigaci mezi webovými stránkami, zapamatování si Vašich preferencí a celkově zlepšují zkušenost uživatele. Dokážou také zajistit, aby reklamy zobrazované on-line byly lépe přizpůsobené Vaší osobě a Vaším zájmům.

Na webových stránkách používáme následující cookies:

  • Nezbytné cookies: jsou zapotřebí k provozu webových stránek, umožňují například přihlásit se do zabezpečených částí stránek a další základní funkčnosti stránek. Tato kategorie cookies se nedá zakázat.
  • Analytické/statistické cookies: umožňují nám například rozpoznat a zjistit počet návštěvníků a sledovat, jak naši návštěvníci používají webové stránky. Pomáhají nám zlepšovat způsob, jakým stránky fungují, například tak, že umožňují uživatelům snadno najít to, co hledají. Tyto soubory spouštíme pouze s Vaším předchozím souhlasem.
  • Reklamní cookies: používají se ke sledování preferencí a umožňují zobrazit reklamu a další obsah, které nejlépe odpovídají vašemu zájmu a online chování. Tyto soubory spouštíme pouze s Vaším předchozím souhlasem.

Upozorňujeme, že třetí strany (včetně např. poskytovatelů externích služeb) mohou rovněž používat cookies a/nebo přistupovat k údajům shromažďovaným cookies na webových stránkách.

Používané soubory cookies:

Technický názevVydavatelÚčel o popis cookiesDoba trvání
languageSatiChef.comTento soubor cookie se používá k uložení jazykových preferencí uživatele.1 rok
PHPSESSIDSatiChef.comTento soubor cookie je nativní pro aplikace PHP. Soubor cookie se používá k uložení a identifikaci jedinečného ID relace uživatele za účelem správy uživatelské relace na webu. Soubor cookie je soubory cookie relace a je smazán, když se zavřou všechna okna prohlížeče.relační
SRV_IDSatiChef.com relační
externalFontsLoadedSatiChef.comjiný1 měsíc
NOCACHESatiChef.comjinýminulý
_gaSatiChef.comTento název souboru cookie je spojen se službou Google Universal Analytics, což je významná aktualizace běžněji používané analytické služby společnosti Google. Tento soubor cookie se používá k rozlišení jedinečných uživatelů přiřazením náhodně vygenerovaného čísla jako identifikátoru klienta. Je obsažen v každém požadavku na stránku na webu a slouží k výpočtu údajů o návštěvnících, relacích a kampaních pro analytické přehledy webu.2 roky
_gidSatiChef.comTento soubor cookie je nastaven službou Google Analytics. Ukládá a aktualizuje jedinečnou hodnotu pro každou navštívenou stránku a slouží k počítání a sledování zobrazení stránek.1 den
_gat_gtagSatiChef.comTento soubor cookie je součástí služby Google Analytics a slouží k omezení požadavků.1 minuta
_gaSatiChef.comJiný2 roky
SRV_IDSatiChef.comJinýDo zavření prohlížeče

Další informace o cookies a jejich aktuální seznam naleznete prostřednictvím jednotlivých internetových prohlížečů, nejčastěji v položce Nástroje pro vývojáře.

Souhlas může být vyjádřen prostřednictvím zaškrtávacího políčka obsaženého v tzv. cookie liště. Soubory cookies můžete i následně v nastavení svého internetového prohlížeče odmítnout, nebo si nastavit užívání jen některých.

Další informace o správě cookies v jednotlivých prohlížečích naleznete na následujících odkazech:

V. VAŠE PRÁVA V SOUVISLOSTI SE ZPRACOVÁNÍM OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Nařízení GDPR vám dává mimo jiné právo obrátit se na nás a chtít informace, jaké vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme, vyžádat si u nás přístup k těmto údajům a nechat je aktualizovat nebo opravit, popřípadě požadovat omezení zpracování, můžete požadovat kopii zpracovávaných osobních údajů, požadovat po nás v určitých situacích výmaz osobních údajů a v určitých případech máte právo na jejich přenositelnost. Proti zpracování na základě oprávněného zájmu lze vznést námitku.

Pokud si myslíte, že s daty nenakládáme správně, máte právo podat stížnost u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů (http://www.uoou.cz/), případně se se svými nároky obrátit na soud.

Tyto podmínky jsou účinné od 14/04/2023.

Unofficial English Translation (for your convenience)

PRIVACY POLICY

In order to provide the sale of goods and the operation of our website, we process some personal data.

The processing of personal data is regulated in particular by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and on the repeal of Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation personal data) (“GDPR”)

I. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Who we are

Our web address is: https://www.saticef.com.

  • Online store brand name: SatiChef, SatiChef – Cook Smarter, Not Harder!
  • Seller (brand owner): Brainstore s.r.o.
  • ID number: 18009760
  • VAT-ID: CZ18009760
  • Headquarters address: Varšavská 253/9A, 709 00 Ostrava, Czech Republic
  • Registered in the commercial register maintained by: By the Regional Court in Ostrava, section C, insert 91711
  • Company contact details:[email protected], https://brainstore.co.cz/ 
  • E-mail: [email protected]
  • Online store (“E-shop”): https://satichef.com

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the Site, we collect the information provided in the comment form as well as the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to detect spam.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to Gravatar to determine if you are using it. The Gravatar privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Average

If you upload images to websites, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can agree to save your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you don’t have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is deleted when you close your browser.

We also set a few cookies when you log in to save your login information and screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days and screen selection cookies last for a year. If you select the “Remember me” option, your login will last for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be deleted.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal information and only indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It will expire after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may contain embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if the visitor had visited another website.

These websites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed other third-party tracking, and track your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the password reset email.

How long we keep your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are stored indefinitely. This is so that we can automatically recognize and approve any additional comments and not have to keep them in the moderator queue.

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they have provided in their user profile. All users can view, edit or delete their personal information at any time (except that they cannot change their username). This information can also be seen and edited by website administrators.

What are your rights to your data?

If you have an account or have left a comment on this site, you can request to be sent an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of any personal data we hold about you. This does not apply to data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

We collect information about you during the order process in our store.

What we collect and store

When you visit our site, we will monitor:

  • Products you have viewed: for example, we use this to display products you have viewed recently.
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we will use them, for example, for tax and shipping estimation purposes.
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter it so we can, for example, estimate shipping before shipping your order and ship it to you!
  • We will also use cookies to track the contents of your shopping cart while you browse our site.

When you make a purchase from us, we will ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment information, and optional account information such as username and password. We will use this information for purposes such as:

  • send you information about your account and order
  • respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints.
  • process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account in our store
  • Comply with all our legal obligations, such as calculating taxes.
  • Improve the offer of our store
  • Send you marketing messages if you choose to do so.

If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to fill the checkout for future orders.

We generally keep information about you for as long as we need it for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not required by law to keep it any longer. For example, we retain order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address, and billing and shipping address.

We will also store comments or reviews if you choose to leave them.

Who from our team has access

Our team members have access to the information you provide us. For example, administrators and store managers have access to them:

  • information about orders, such as what was purchased, when it was purchased, and where it is to be shipped, and
  • Customer information such as your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.

Our team members have access to this information to help you fulfill orders, process refunds and provide you with support.

What we share with others

We share information with third parties that help us deliver our orders and store services; for example CJdropshipping.com.

Payments

We accept payments through Stripe. When processing payments, some of your information will be transferred to Stripe, including information needed to process or support the payment, such as the total purchase amount and billing information.

Please see Stripe’s Privacy Policy for more details.

Processfanning personal data when using the contact form

If you inquire about our products and services, we will work with your contact information that you provide us, mainly through the inquiry form. They are: first and last name, e-mail address.

For what reason?

We will contact you through them for further arrangements regarding goods or services.

On what legal basis?

This is processing on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR – contract negotiation, or implementation of pre-contractual measures at your request.

How long will we process personal data?

If we do not establish further cooperation, we will process your data for a maximum of 3 years from our last communication.

Processing of personal data in case of purchase

If you buy from us, we will work with the data you fill in for us. These are mainly invoicing data: name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address.

For what reason?

We need to process personal data to fulfill our contract – to deliver our goods or services to you. We will also communicate with you via the contact details regarding the status of your order, possibly regarding complaints or your questions.

We will continue to process personal data to fulfill our obligations arising from the law (mainly for accounting and tax purposes, possibly for processing complaints and others).

On what legal basis do we process personal data?

This is processing on the basis of Article 6 paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR – fulfillment of the contract and Article 6 paragraph 1 letter c) GDPR – fulfillment of our legal obligation.

How long will we process personal data?

For the duration of our service and then 10 years after the last provision of such service or delivery of goods.

Newsletters (commercial communications)

If you are a shopping customer and you did not opt ​​us out at the time of purchase, we will use your email address to send our newsletters.

On what legal basis?

We are allowed to do so under Section 7, Paragraph 3 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services, if you did not prohibit us from doing so during the purchase.

How long will we process personal data?

3 years from your last purchase. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by e-mail or contact us by e-mail.

This site uses caching to enable faster response and a better user experience. Caching potentially stores a duplicate copy of every web page that is displayed on that site. All cache files are temporary and are never accessed by any third party except as necessary to obtain technical support from the cache plug-in vendor. Cache files expire according to a schedule set by the site administrator, but if necessary, the administrator can easily clean them before their natural expiration. We may use QUIC.cloud services for temporary data processing and caching, see https://quic.cloud/privacy-policy/ for more details.

We determine your satisfaction with the purchase through e-mail questionnaires as part of the Verified by customers program, in which our e-shop is involved. We send them to you every time you make a purchase from us, if in the sense of § 7 paragraph 3 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll. about some services of the information society, you do not refuse their sending. We process personal data for the purpose of sending questionnaires as part of the Verified by customers program on the basis of our legitimate interest, which consists in ascertaining your satisfaction with your purchase from us. For sending questionnaires, evaluating your feedback and analyzing our market position, we use a processor that is the operator of the Heureka.cz portal; for these purposes, we may pass on information about the purchased goods and your e-mail address. When sending e-mail questionnaires, your personal data is not passed on to any third party for its own purposes. You can object to the sending of e-mail questionnaires as part of the Customer Verified program at any time by opting out of further questionnaires using the link in the e-mail with the questionnaire. In case of your objection, we will not send you the questionnaire any further.

II. WHO ACCESSES THE DATA?

Your data will remain with us. Nevertheless, some companies or other persons work for us and get access to the data because they help us run our e-shop. They are:

  • manufacturers, partners, wholesalers and forwarding centers, i.e. companies participating in the shipment of goods: E.g. Czech Post.
  • payment forwarding companies: Stripe.

We also process personal data outside the European Union.

III. WHAT ELSE YOU SHOULD KNOW

We do not have a designated personal data protection officer in our company.

Our company does not make decisions based on automatic processing or profiling.

If you have any questions about personal data, please contact us at the e-mail address.

IV. USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files containing a small amount of information that are downloaded to your device when you visit our website. Cookies are then sent back to the website or another website that recognizes them on each subsequent visit.

Cookies perform various tasks, for example enabling efficient navigation between web pages, remembering your preferences and overall improving the user experience. They can also ensure that the advertisements displayed online are better tailored to you and your interests.

We use the following cookies on the website:

  • Necessary cookies: they are required for the operation of the website, for example, they allow you to log in to secure parts of the site and other basic functionality of the site. This category of cookies cannot be disabled.
  • Analytical/statistical cookies: allow us, for example, to recognize and determine the number of visitors and track how our visitors use the website. They help us improve the way the site works, for example by making it easier for users to find what they’re looking for. We only run these files with your prior consent.
  • Advertising cookies: they are used to track preferences and allow you to display advertising and other content that best matches your interest and online behavior. We only run these files with your prior consent.

Please note that third parties (including e.g. external service providers) may also use cookies and/or access data collected by cookies on the website.

Cookies used:

Technical namePublisherThe purpose of the description of cookiesDuration
languageSatiChef.comThis cookie is used to save the user’s language preferences.1 year
PHPSESSIDSatiChef.comThis cookie is native to PHP applications. A cookie is used to store and identify a user’s unique session ID in order to manage the user’s session on the website. A cookie is a session cookie and is deleted when all browser windows are closed.relational
SRV_IDSatiChef.com relational
externalFontsLoadedSatiChef.comother1 month
NIGHTSSatiChef.comotherpast
_gaSatiChef.comThis cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics, a major update to Google’s more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in every page request on the website and is used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for website analytics reports.2 years
_gidSatiChef.comThis cookie is set by Google Analytics. It stores and updates a unique value for each page visited and is used to count and track page views.1 the
_gat_gtagSatiChef.comThis cookie is part of Google Analytics and is used to limit requests.1 minute
_gaSatiChef.comOther2 years
SRV_IDSatiChef.comOtherUntil you close your browser

You can find more information about cookies and their current list via individual internet browsers, most often in the Developer Tools item.

Consent can be expressed through a check box contained in the so-called cookie bar. You can subsequently refuse cookies in the settings of your Internet browser, or set the use of only some of them.

You can find more information about managing cookies in individual browsers at the following links:

V. YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The GDPR regulation gives you, among other things, the right to contact us and ask for information about how we process your personal data, to request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected, or to request a restriction of processing, you can request a copy of the processed personal data, request us in certain situations erasure of personal data and in certain cases you have the right to their portability. You can object to processing based on legitimate interest.

If you think that we are not handling the data correctly, you have the right to file a complaint with the Office for the Protection of Personal Data (http://www.uoou.cz/), or take your claims to court.

These conditions are effective from 04/14/2023.

Choose currency
Scroll to Top